Ansar Shriners | 630 S. 6th St Springfield, IL | 217-525-1771

Ansar Shrine Members

Elected Shrine Officers
Name Ambassador to:
Potentate – Len Carroll (Candy)
Chief Rabban – Stan Harris (Jann) Motorcycle Corp, Mounted Cowboys
Assistant Rabban – Jason Cutright (Angie) Capital City, Pike Co, Senior Patrol
High Priest & Prophet – Rusty Petty (Tara) Corn Belt, Cycle Patrol
Oriental Guide – Tony Moore (Dana) Illini, Hi-Lo Wheelers, Jeepsters
Treasurer – Robert Bollman, P.P. (Janice)
Recorder – Terry L. Petty, P.P. (Susan) Retirees
Potentate Appointments
Name Ambassador to:
1st Ceremonial – Jay Germann (Amy) Edgar Co, Motor Clowns
2nd Ceremonial – Dave Kelm (Michelle) Illinois Valley, Keystone Cops
Marshal – Keith Sigwerth (Becky) Arab Patrol
Captain of Guard – Ernie Clanton (Keppen) Tri Co, Jazz Band
Outer Guard – Scott Von Behrens Quincy, Skeeter Patrol
Director – Gerry Williams, P.P. (Angie) Highlanders
Director – Ed Derler (Becky) Director’s Staff, Provost
Director – Lindley “Buddy” Parker (Deb)
Chief of Staff – Ken Morey, P.P. (Bev)
Honorary Outer Guard – Ray McKinnie (Judy)
Honorary Director – Mike Cunningham (Janet)
Honorary Marshal – Mark Meyer (Carol)
Membership Chairman – Jay Germann (Amy)
Chaplain – Neil Rine (Ann)
Chaplain – Gary Sheets (Mary Jean)
Circus Chairman – Jason Cutright (Angie)
Assistant Circus Chairmen – Mike Cunningham (Janet)
Assistant Circus Chairmen – Scott Von Behrens
Ambassadors
Name Ambassador to:
Chief Ambassador – Ron Peyton (Laura)
At Large East – Kevin Forney (Penny) Logan Co
At Large West – Dan Chapman Mini Mules
Greg Adams (Debby) Eastern IL, Krazy Kars, Supercycle
Mark Catron (Dara) Shelby Co, Safety Squad
Marvin Gillis (Cheryl) Clowns
Bill Horrom Past Masters
Jesse Kamees Christian Co, Ag Corp
Steve Kerwin Three Wheelers
John Loscher (Jane) Sons of the Desert, Ceremonial Cast
David Mansfield (LuAnn) New Salem
D. Lon Mansfield (Debbie) Decatur, Classic Cars, Dune Buggies
Mark Michaels (Becky) M&M, LOH
Lyle Revis (Ann) Belgian Hitch
Matt Rolando (Wendy) Rasna, Tin Lizzies
Appointments
Name Ambassador to:
Editor Terry Cutright, P.P. (Jane)
Emeritus Editor Doug Willis
Imperial Donor Relations Committee Mark Rabin (Barbara)
Insurance Chairman Dennis “Ish” Ishmael (Annie)
Legal Counsel Josh Ishmael
Master of Ceremonies Bryan Hutchcraft
Member of the Board of Governors Shriners Hospital for Children (St. Louis Unit Hospital) Marty Adams (Jenelle), Ken Morey, P.P. (Bev)
Associate Member of the Board of Governors Shriners Hospital for Children (St. Louis Unit Hospital) Rusty Petty (Tara)
Member of the Board of Governors Shriners Hospital for Children (Chicago Unit Hospital) Kevin Forney (Penny)
Associate Member of the Board of Governors Shriners Hospital for Children (Chicago Unit Hospital) Mark Catron (Dara)
Transportation Coordinator Ron Peyton (Laura)
Off-Premises Clinic Chairman Tony Moore (Dana)
100 Million Dollar Chairman Wally Stutz, P.P.
Legacy Chairman Wally Stutz, P.P.
Parade Coordinator Doug Strohm (Victoria)
Parade Marshal Brad Welker
Honorary Parade Marshal Neil Rine (Ann)
Emeritus Parade Marshal William “Bill” Moody (Brenda)
Photographers Ron Peyton (Laura), Rich Smith, P.P. (Lynelle)
Provost Marshal Lindley “Buddy” Parker (Deb)
Assistant Provost Marshal Rob McCall (Mika)
Emeritus Provost Marshal Carl “Moon” Mullen (Rita)
Public Relations Chairman Rusty Petty (Tara)
Social Media Coordinator Roger Greenwood
Representative to Illinois Demolay Foundation William Graber (Connie)
Representative to Grand Lodge Noel Dicks, W.W.P.G.M. (Iris)
Representative to Masonic Bodies Joe Lucas, P.P.
Representative to Masonic Youth Bodies Craig Kennedy (Julie)
Chief Aide Joe Bartley (Cindy)
Deputy Chief Aide Billy England
Aides William “Bill” Moody (Brenda)
Tom Crane (Cindy)
Royce Shamhart
George Kamees (Janna)
Emeritus Chief Aide Ray McKinnie (Judy)